2018-19

Financial Year to Date 2018-19 Investment Returns

Year to date as at: Accumulation Account Investment Options
Managed Cash
Conservative
Cautious
Growth
Assertive
Aggressive
18 September 20180.44%0.89%1.23%1.71%2.01%2.37%
11 September 20180.40%0.77%0.98%1.25%1.46%1.64%
4 September 20180.36%1.07%1.59%2.30%2.66%3.21%
28 August 20180.33%0.78%1.14%1.62%1.88%2.30%
21 August 20180.29%0.72%1.07%1.56%1.75%2.15%
14 August 20180.25%0.52%0.77%1.10%1.30%1.59%
7 August 20180.22%0.48%0.78%1.18%1.40%1.77%
31 July 20180.17%0.51%0.84%1.33%1.60%2.03%
24 July 20180.13%0.35%0.61%1.01%1.23%1.59%
17 July 20180.09%0.29%0.51%0.80%0.97%1.24%
10 July 20180.05%0.22%0.39%0.61%0.69%0.88%
3 July 2018 0.01%​​ 0.03%0.04%0.04%0.06%0.06%

Weekly Investment Returns

For the week ending: Accumulation Account Investment Options
Managed Cash
Conservative
Cautious
Growth
Assertive
Aggressive
18 September 20180.04%0.12%0.25%0.45%0.54%0.72%
11 September 20180.04%-0.30%-0.60%-1.02%-1.17%-1.53%
4 September 20180.04%0.30%0.45%0.67%0.76%0.89%
28 August 20180.04%0.06%0.07%0.06%0.13%0.15%
21 August 20180.04%0.19%0.29%0.45%0.44%0.55%
14 August 20180.03%0.04%-0.01%-0.08%-0.10%-0.18%
7 August 20180.05%-0.03%-0.06%-0.15%-0.19%-0.25%
31 July 20180.04%0.16%0.23%0.32%0.36%0.43%
24 July 20180.05%0.06%0.10%0.21%0.25%0.34%
17 July 20180.04%0.06%0.12%0.19%0.28%0.36%
10 July 20180.04%0.20%0.34%0.57%0.63%0.82%
​​3 July 2018 ​0.01%  0.03% 0.04% 0.04%0.06%0.06%

Last updated: 20 September 2018