2018-19

Financial Year to Date 2018-19 Investment Returns

Year to date as at: Accumulation Account Investment Options
Managed Cash
Conservative
Cautious
Growth
Assertive
Aggressive
7 May 20192.45%4.34%5.14%5.96%6.20%6.56%
30 April 20191.73%3.70%4.56%5.49%5.75%6.21%
23 April 20191.67%3.12%3.74%4.38%4.56%4.88%
16 April 20191.65%3.15%3.78%4.38%4.53%4.81%
9 April 20191.61%3.18%3.82%4.38%4.53%4.74%
2 April 20191.56%2.81%3.24%3.51%3.48%3.45%
26 March 20191.51%2.60%2.86%2.87%2.76%2.54%
19 March 20191.65%2.81%3.20%3.52%3.53%3.56%
12 March 20191.41%2.17%2.31%2.36%2.22%2.02%
5 March 20191.36%2.26%2.55%2.89%2.89%2.93%
26 February 20191.32%2.13%2.34%2.48%2.40%2.30%
19 February 20191.27%1.78%1.80%1.67%1.50%1.20%
12 February 20191.23%1.51%1.30%0.78%0.46%-0.15%
5 February 20191.14%0.85%0.34%- 0.51%- 0.84%- 1.64%
29 January 20191.09%0.64%0.01%- 0.92%- 1.31%- 2.21%
22 January 20191.06%0.50%- 0.15%- 1.06%- 1.40%- 2.23%
15 January 20191.00%- 0.00%- 0.85%- 2.27%- 2.76%- 3.95%
8 January 20190.97%- 0.39%- 1.54%- 3.30%- 3.97%- 5.47%
1 January 20190.91%- 0.67%- 1.99%- 3.94%- 4.73%- 6.39%
25 December 20180.87%- 1.00%- 2.52%- 4.81%- 5.72%- 7.63%
18 December 20180.85%- 0.49%- 1.49%- 3.07%- 3.66%- 4.96%
11 December 20180.82%- 0.48%- 1.50%- 3.19%- 3.78%- 5.16%
4 December 20180.80%- 0.14%- 0.75%- 1.75%- 2.02%- 2.78%
27 November 20180.78%- 0.56%- 1.51%- 2.97%- 3.50%- 4.67%
20 November 20180.75%- 0.33%- 1.06%- 2.23%- 2.59%- 3.49%
13 November 2018
0.72%
- 0.01%- 0.42%- 1.01%- 1.16%- 1.61%
6 November 20180.68%- 0.15%- 0.72%- 1.54%- 1.76%- 2.42%
30 October 20180.65%- 0.44%- 1.34%- 2.62%- 3.14%- 4.27%
23 October 20180.62%0.00%- 0.45%- 1.05%- 1.22%- 1.74%
16 October 20180.58%- 0.01%- 0.52%- 1.18%- 1.37%- 1.97%
9 October 20180.54%0.76%0.90%1.19%1.45%1.64%
2 October 20180.49%0.97%1.37%2.01%2.40%2.92%
25 September 20180.47%0.88%1.28%1.83%2.20%2.68%
18 September 20180.44%0.89%1.23%1.71%2.01%2.37%
11 September 20180.40%0.77%0.98%1.25%1.46%1.64%
4 September 20180.36%1.07%1.59%2.30%2.66%3.21%
28 August 20180.33%0.78%1.14%1.62%1.88%2.30%
21 August 20180.29%0.72%1.07%1.56%1.75%2.15%
14 August 20180.25%0.52%0.77%1.10%1.30%1.59%
7 August 20180.22%0.48%0.78%1.18%1.40%1.77%
31 July 20180.17%0.51%0.84%1.33%1.60%2.03%
24 July 20180.13%0.35%0.61%1.01%1.23%1.59%
17 July 20180.09%0.29%0.51%0.80%0.97%1.24%
10 July 20180.05%0.22%0.39%0.61%0.69%0.88%
3 July 2018 0.01%​​ 0.03%0.04%0.04%0.06%0.06%

Weekly Investment Returns

For the week ending: Accumulation Account Investment Options
Managed Cash
Conservative
Cautious
Growth
Assertive
Aggressive
7 May 20190.53%0.43%0.38%0.27%0.25%0.14%
30 April 20190.06%0.57%0.80%1.06%1.13%1.26%
23 April 20190.02%-0.03%-0.05%-0.00%0.03%0.07%
16 April 20190.04%-0.03%-0.03%0.00%0.01%0.07%
9 April 20190.05%0.36%0.56%0.85%1.01%1.24%
2 April 20190.05%0.21%0.37%0.62%0.69%0.90%
26 March 20190.04%- 0.02%- 0.15%- 0.44%- 0.56%- 0.81%
19 March 20190.24%0.62%0.87%1.13%1.29%1.51%
12 March 20190.05%- 0.09%- 0.23%- 0.51%- 0.65%- 0.89%
5 March 20190.04%0.13%0.20%0.40%0.47%0.62%
26 February 20190.05%0.34%0.53%0.79%0.89%1.09%
19 February 20190.04%0.27%0.50%0.89%1.04%1.36%
12 February 20190.09%0.66%0.95%1.29%1.32%1.52%
5 February 20190.05%0.21%0.34%0.41%0.47%0.58%
29 January 20190.03%0.14%0.15%0.14%0.09%0.02%
22 January 20190.05%0.50%0.70%1.24%1.40%1.79%
15 January 20190.03%0.38%0.71%1.07%1.26%1.60%
8 January 20190.06%0.28%0.46%0.66%0.79%0.99%
1 January 20190.04%0.34%0.54%0.91%1.05%1.34%
25 December 20180.02%- 0.52%- 1.05%- 1.79%- 2.14%- 2.80%
18 December 20180.03%- 0.01%0.01%0.12%0.12%0.21%
11 December 20180.03%- 0.34%- 0.76%- 1.46%- 1.79%- 2.44%
4 December 20180.02%0.42%0.77%1.25%1.53%1.98%
27 November 20180.03%- 0.23%- 0.45%- 0.76%- 0.93%- 1.22%
20 November 20180.03%- 0.32%- 0.65%- 1.23%- 1.45%- 1.91%
13 November 20180.03%0.14%0.31%0.54%0.61%0.83%
6 November 20180.03%0.29%0.62%1.11%1.42%1.93%
30 October 20180.04%- 0.44%- 0.89%- 1.59%- 1.95%- 2.57%
23 October 20180.03%0.02%0.07%0.14%0.15%0.23%
16 October 20180.04%- 0.77%- 1.40%- 2.34%- 2.78%- 3.55%
9 October 20180.06%- 0.21%- 0.47%- 0.80%- 0.93%- 1.24%
2 October 20180.02%0.09%0.10%0.17%0.20%0.23%
25 September 20180.03%- 0.01%0.04%0.12%0.18%0.30%
18 September 20180.04%0.12%0.25%0.45%0.54%0.72%
11 September 20180.04%- 0.30%- 0.60%- 1.02%- 1.17%- 1.53%
4 September 20180.04%0.30%0.45%0.67%0.76%0.89%
28 August 20180.04%0.06%0.07%0.06%0.13%0.15%
21 August 20180.04%0.19%0.29%0.45%0.44%0.55%
14 August 20180.03%0.04%- 0.01%- 0.08%-0.10%- 0.18%
7 August 20180.05%-0.03%- 0.06%- 0.15%-0.19%- 0.25%
31 July 20180.04%0.16%0.23%0.32%0.36%0.43%
24 July 20180.05%0.06%0.10%0.21%0.25%0.34%
17 July 20180.04%0.06%0.12%0.19%0.28%0.36%
10 July 20180.04%0.20%0.34%0.57%0.63%0.82%
​​3 July 2018 ​0.01%  0.03% 0.04% 0.04%0.06%0.06%

Last updated: 15 July 2019

Share:

Was this page useful?

Describe your experience

More feedback options

To provide comments or suggestions about the NT.GOV.AU website, complete our feedback form.

For all other feedback or enquiries, you must contact the relevant government agency.