History of Accumulation Accounts

|

Financial Year to Date 2018-19 Investment Returns

Year to date as at: Accumulation Account Investment Options
Managed Cash
Conservative
Cautious
Growth
Assertive
Aggressive
7 May 20192.45%4.34%5.14%5.96%6.20%6.56%
30 April 20191.73%3.70%4.56%5.49%5.75%6.21%
23 April 20191.67%3.12%3.74%4.38%4.56%4.88%
16 April 20191.65%3.15%3.78%4.38%4.53%4.81%
9 April 20191.61%3.18%3.82%4.38%4.53%4.74%
2 April 20191.56%2.81%3.24%3.51%3.48%3.45%
26 March 20191.51%2.60%2.86%2.87%2.76%2.54%
19 March 20191.65%2.81%3.20%3.52%3.53%3.56%
12 March 20191.41%2.17%2.31%2.36%2.22%2.02%
5 March 20191.36%2.26%2.55%2.89%2.89%2.93%
26 February 20191.32%2.13%2.34%2.48%2.40%2.30%
19 February 20191.27%1.78%1.80%1.67%1.50%1.20%
12 February 20191.23%1.51%1.30%0.78%0.46%-0.15%
5 February 20191.14%0.85%0.34%- 0.51%- 0.84%- 1.64%
29 January 20191.09%0.64%0.01%- 0.92%- 1.31%- 2.21%
22 January 20191.06%0.50%- 0.15%- 1.06%- 1.40%- 2.23%
15 January 20191.00%- 0.00%- 0.85%- 2.27%- 2.76%- 3.95%
8 January 20190.97%- 0.39%- 1.54%- 3.30%- 3.97%- 5.47%
1 January 20190.91%- 0.67%- 1.99%- 3.94%- 4.73%- 6.39%
25 December 20180.87%- 1.00%- 2.52%- 4.81%- 5.72%- 7.63%
18 December 20180.85%- 0.49%- 1.49%- 3.07%- 3.66%- 4.96%
11 December 20180.82%- 0.48%- 1.50%- 3.19%- 3.78%- 5.16%
4 December 20180.80%- 0.14%- 0.75%- 1.75%- 2.02%- 2.78%
27 November 20180.78%- 0.56%- 1.51%- 2.97%- 3.50%- 4.67%
20 November 20180.75%- 0.33%- 1.06%- 2.23%- 2.59%- 3.49%
13 November 2018
0.72%
- 0.01%- 0.42%- 1.01%- 1.16%- 1.61%
6 November 20180.68%- 0.15%- 0.72%- 1.54%- 1.76%- 2.42%
30 October 20180.65%- 0.44%- 1.34%- 2.62%- 3.14%- 4.27%
23 October 20180.62%0.00%- 0.45%- 1.05%- 1.22%- 1.74%
16 October 20180.58%- 0.01%- 0.52%- 1.18%- 1.37%- 1.97%
9 October 20180.54%0.76%0.90%1.19%1.45%1.64%
2 October 20180.49%0.97%1.37%2.01%2.40%2.92%
25 September 20180.47%0.88%1.28%1.83%2.20%2.68%
18 September 20180.44%0.89%1.23%1.71%2.01%2.37%
11 September 20180.40%0.77%0.98%1.25%1.46%1.64%
4 September 20180.36%1.07%1.59%2.30%2.66%3.21%
28 August 20180.33%0.78%1.14%1.62%1.88%2.30%
21 August 20180.29%0.72%1.07%1.56%1.75%2.15%
14 August 20180.25%0.52%0.77%1.10%1.30%1.59%
7 August 20180.22%0.48%0.78%1.18%1.40%1.77%
31 July 20180.17%0.51%0.84%1.33%1.60%2.03%
24 July 20180.13%0.35%0.61%1.01%1.23%1.59%
17 July 20180.09%0.29%0.51%0.80%0.97%1.24%
10 July 20180.05%0.22%0.39%0.61%0.69%0.88%
3 July 2018 0.01%​​ 0.03%0.04%0.04%0.06%0.06%

Weekly Investment Returns

For the week ending: Accumulation Account Investment Options
Managed Cash
Conservative
Cautious
Growth
Assertive
Aggressive
7 May 20190.53%0.43%0.38%0.27%0.25%0.14%
30 April 20190.06%0.57%0.80%1.06%1.13%1.26%
23 April 20190.02%-0.03%-0.05%-0.00%0.03%0.07%
16 April 20190.04%-0.03%-0.03%0.00%0.01%0.07%
9 April 20190.05%0.36%0.56%0.85%1.01%1.24%
2 April 20190.05%0.21%0.37%0.62%0.69%0.90%
26 March 20190.04%- 0.02%- 0.15%- 0.44%- 0.56%- 0.81%
19 March 20190.24%0.62%0.87%1.13%1.29%1.51%
12 March 20190.05%- 0.09%- 0.23%- 0.51%- 0.65%- 0.89%
5 March 20190.04%0.13%0.20%0.40%0.47%0.62%
26 February 20190.05%0.34%0.53%0.79%0.89%1.09%
19 February 20190.04%0.27%0.50%0.89%1.04%1.36%
12 February 20190.09%0.66%0.95%1.29%1.32%1.52%
5 February 20190.05%0.21%0.34%0.41%0.47%0.58%
29 January 20190.03%0.14%0.15%0.14%0.09%0.02%
22 January 20190.05%0.50%0.70%1.24%1.40%1.79%
15 January 20190.03%0.38%0.71%1.07%1.26%1.60%
8 January 20190.06%0.28%0.46%0.66%0.79%0.99%
1 January 20190.04%0.34%0.54%0.91%1.05%1.34%
25 December 20180.02%- 0.52%- 1.05%- 1.79%- 2.14%- 2.80%
18 December 20180.03%- 0.01%0.01%0.12%0.12%0.21%
11 December 20180.03%- 0.34%- 0.76%- 1.46%- 1.79%- 2.44%
4 December 20180.02%0.42%0.77%1.25%1.53%1.98%
27 November 20180.03%- 0.23%- 0.45%- 0.76%- 0.93%- 1.22%
20 November 20180.03%- 0.32%- 0.65%- 1.23%- 1.45%- 1.91%
13 November 20180.03%0.14%0.31%0.54%0.61%0.83%
6 November 20180.03%0.29%0.62%1.11%1.42%1.93%
30 October 20180.04%- 0.44%- 0.89%- 1.59%- 1.95%- 2.57%
23 October 20180.03%0.02%0.07%0.14%0.15%0.23%
16 October 20180.04%- 0.77%- 1.40%- 2.34%- 2.78%- 3.55%
9 October 20180.06%- 0.21%- 0.47%- 0.80%- 0.93%- 1.24%
2 October 20180.02%0.09%0.10%0.17%0.20%0.23%
25 September 20180.03%- 0.01%0.04%0.12%0.18%0.30%
18 September 20180.04%0.12%0.25%0.45%0.54%0.72%
11 September 20180.04%- 0.30%- 0.60%- 1.02%- 1.17%- 1.53%
4 September 20180.04%0.30%0.45%0.67%0.76%0.89%
28 August 20180.04%0.06%0.07%0.06%0.13%0.15%
21 August 20180.04%0.19%0.29%0.45%0.44%0.55%
14 August 20180.03%0.04%- 0.01%- 0.08%-0.10%- 0.18%
7 August 20180.05%-0.03%- 0.06%- 0.15%-0.19%- 0.25%
31 July 20180.04%0.16%0.23%0.32%0.36%0.43%
24 July 20180.05%0.06%0.10%0.21%0.25%0.34%
17 July 20180.04%0.06%0.12%0.19%0.28%0.36%
10 July 20180.04%0.20%0.34%0.57%0.63%0.82%
​​3 July 2018 ​0.01%  0.03% 0.04% 0.04%0.06%0.06%

Financial Year to Date 2017-18 Investment Returns

Year to date as at: Accumulation Account Investment Options
Managed Cash
Conservative
Cautious
Growth
Assertive
Aggressive
30 June 20181.87%2.97%5.26%8.16%9.59%11.47%
26 June 20181.84%3.66%6.12%9.25%10.83%12.94%
19 June 20181.81%3.56%5.94%8.92%10.51%12.52%
12 June 20181.76%3.24%5.47%8.20%9.71%11.59%
5 June 20181.74%3.16%5.30%7.91%9.35%11.09%
29 May 20181.71%3.11%5.21%7.77%9.20%10.90%
22 May 20181.68%3.19%5.42%8.30%9.85%11.82%
15 May 20181.64%3.39%5.72%8.66%10.23%12.21%
8 May 20181.60%3.04%5.10%7.65%9.03%10.68%
1 May 20181.57%2.89%4.85%7.19%8.51%9.98%
24 April 20181.53%2.56%4.31%6.40%7.64%8.94%
17 April 20181.50%2.33%3.93%5.74%6.83%7.92%
10 April 20181.45%2.23%3.69%5.29%6.27%7.14%
3 April 20181.42%2.10%3.46%4.92%5.83%6.55%
27 March 20181.37%1.95%3.25%4.72%5.59%6.32%
20 March 20181.36%2.67%4.56%6.86%8.15%9.62%
13 March 2018​1.35%​2.53%4.39%​6.72%​​8.02%​9.58%
​6 March 2018 ​1.32%​ ​1.99% ​3.06% ​4.69% ​5.51% ​6.73%
​27 February 2018 ​1.30% 2.26%​ ​3.62% ​5.73% ​6.75% 8.41%​
20 February 2018 ​1.26% 1.90%​ 3.04%​ 4.82%​ 5.74%​ 7.18%​
​13 February 2018 1.22%​ ​1.49% ​2.22% ​3.38% ​3.94% 4.81%​
​6 February 2018 ​1.20% 2.27%​ ​3.68% ​5.79% ​6.82% 8.55%​
​30 January 2018 ​1.17%​ 2.55%​ 4.30%​ ​6.82% ​8.05% ​10.18%
​23 January 2018 ​1.14% ​2.24% ​3.80% ​6.05% ​7.18% ​9.07%​
​16 January 2018 ​1.10% ​2.35% ​3.94% ​6.29% ​7.41% ​9.33%
​9 January 2018 ​1.06% 2.28%​ ​3.85% ​6.13% ​7.17% ​9.01%​
​2 January 2018 ​1.04%​ 1.86%​ ​3.17% ​5.05% ​5.88% 7.38%​
​26 December 2017 0.99%​ ​1.86% ​3.20% ​5.20% 6.09%​ 7.66%​​
​19 December 2017 ​0.97% ​1.84% ​3.11% 4.93%​ ​5.74% ​7.12%
​​12 December 2017 ​0.93% 1.91%​ ​3.16% ​4.96% 5.77%​ 7.08%​
​5 December 2017 0.87​% 1.72​% 2.85​​% 4.46​​% 5.20​% ​6.39​​%​
​​28 November 2017 ​0.83% ​1.73% ​2.86% 4.49%​ 5.23%​ 6.43%​
​21 November 2017 0.80%​ ​1.59% 2.63%​ ​4.11% ​4.78% 5.84%​
​14 November 2017 ​0.78% 1.51%​ ​2.53% ​4.03% 4.64%​ ​5.76%
​7 November 2017 0.74​% 1.44​​% 2.41​​% 3.84​​% 4.47​​% 5.53%​​
​31 October 2017 0.71% 1.09%​​ 1.89%​​ 3.13%​​ 3.​71%​ 4.64%​​
​24 October 2017 ​0.67% ​0.79% ​1.50% ​2.55% ​3.07% ​3.92%
​17 October 2017 ​0.60% ​0.63% ​1.27% ​2.18% ​2.65% ​3.42%
​10 October 2017 ​0.56% ​0.48% ​0.99% ​1.75% ​2.20% ​2.81%
​3 October 2017 0.53%​​ ​0.22% ​0.61% ​1.19% ​1.56% ​2.07%
​26 September 2017 ​0.49% ​- 0.08% ​0.16% ​0.50% ​0.74% ​1.11%
​19 Setember 2017 ​0.46% ​- 0.12% ​0.11% ​0.42% ​0.62% ​0.95%
​12 September 2017 ​0.42% ​- 0.27% ​- 0.16% - 0.06%​ 0.00%​ ​0.17%
​5 September 2017 ​0.39% ​0.45% ​0.58% ​0.71% ​0.81% ​1.00%
​29 August 2017 ​0.35% ​0.27% ​0.31% ​0.35% 0.38%​ ​0.48%
​​22 August 2017 0.32%​ ​0.11% ​0.05% ​- 0.02% ​- 0.05% ​- 0.04%
​15 August 2017 ​0.29% ​0.17% ​0.12% ​0.06% 0.04%​ ​0.04%
​9 August 2017 ​0.26% ​0.39% 0.54%​ 0.76%​ 0.87%​ ​1.10%
​1 August 2017 ​0.22% ​0.11% 0.12%​ ​0.13% ​0.17% 0.30%​
​​​25 July 2017 ​0.18% ​0.10% ​0.12% ​0.13% 0.17%​ ​0.26%
​​18 July 2017 ​0.10% ​0.18% 0.29%​ ​0.50% ​0.59% 0.78%​
​11 July 2017 ​0.05% ​0.04% ​0.04% ​0.10% ​0.13% ​0.16%
​4 July 2017 0.01%​​ ‐ 0.06% ‐ 0.11% ‐ 0.18% ‐ 0.20% ‐ 0.24%

Weekly Investment Returns

For the week ending: Accumulation Account Investment Options
Managed Cash
Conservative
Cautious
Growth
Assertive
Aggressive
30 June 20180.03%- 0.67%- 0.81%- 1.00%- 1.12%- 1.30%
26 June 20180.03%0.10%0.17%0.30%0.29%0.37%
19 June 20180.05%0.31%0.45%0.67%0.73%0.83%
12 June 20180.02%0.08%0.16%0.27%0.33%0.45%
5 June 20180.03%0.04%0.08%0.13%0.14%0.18%
29 May 20180.03%- 0.08%- 0.20%- 0.49%- 0.59%- 0.82%
22 May 20180.04%- 0.19%- 0.29%- 0.33%- 0.34%- 0.35%
15 May 20180.04%0.35%0.59%0.93%1.10%1.39%
8 May 20180.03%0.14%0.23%0.44%0.48%0.63%
1 May 20180.04%0.33%0.52%0.74%0.81%0.95%
24 April 20180.04%0.22%0.36%0.62%0.76%0.95%
17 April 20180.04%0.10%0.23%0.43%0.53%0.73%
10 April 20180.03%0.12%0.22%0.35%0.42%0.55%
3 April 20180.05%0.15%0.21%0.19%0.23%0.21%
27 March 20180.01%- 0.70%- 1.25%- 2.01%- 2.37%- 3.00%
20 March 20180.02%0.13%0.16%0.13%0.12%0.04%
​​​13 March 2018​0.03%​0.53%1.29%​​1.94%​2.38%​2.67%
​​6 March 2018 ​0.02% ​- 0.26% ​- 0.55% ​- 0.98% - 1.16%​ - 1.54%​
​27 February 2018 0.03%​ 0.36%​ ​0.56% ​0.87% 0.95%​ ​1.15%
​20 February 2018 0.05%​ ​0.40% 0.81%​ 1.40%​ ​1.73% 2.26%​
​​13 February 2018 0.02%​ - 0.76%​ - 1.41%​ - 2.28%​ ​- 2.69% ​- 3.44%​
​6 February 2018 ​0.03% ​- 0.27% ​- 0.59% ​- 0.97% ​- 1.14% - 1.48%​
​​30 January 2018 ​0.03% 0.31%​ ​0.48% ​0.73% ​0.81% ​1.01%
​23 January 2018 ​0.04% ​- 0.10% ​- 0.14% ​- 0.23% ​- 0.21% - 0.23%​
​​16 January 2018 ​0.04% ​0.06% 0.09%​ ​0.15% ​0.22% ​0.29%​
​​9 January 2018 ​0.03% ​0.42% ​0.66% ​1.03% ​1.21% ​1.52%
​2 January 2018 ​0.05% ​0.00% ​- 0.03% ​- 0.15% ​- 0.20% - 0.25%​
​​26 December 2017 0.02%​ ​0.02% ​0.08% ​0.26% 0.34%​ 0.50%​
​​19 December 2017​ ​0.03% - 0.07%​ ​- 0.04% ​- 0.03% - 0.03%​​ ​0.03%
​12 December 2017 ​0.07% ​0.19% ​0.30% ​0.47% ​0.54% ​0.65%
​5 December 2017 0.04​% - 0.01​% - 0.01%​ - 0.03​% - 0.02​% - 0.03%​
​​​28 November 2017 ​0.03% ​0.14% ​0.23% ​0.36% ​0.42% ​0.55%
​21 November 2017 0.03%​ ​0.08% ​0.10% ​0.08% ​0.14% 0.08%​
​14 November 2017 ​0.04% ​0.07% ​0.12% 0.19%​ ​0.16% 0.22%​
​7 November 2017 ​0.03% 0.34​% 0.50​% ​0.68% 0.74​​% 0.85%​
​31 October 2017 0.04%​​ 0.29%​​ 0.39%​​ 0.57%​​ 0.62%​​ ​0.69%
​​24 October 2017​ 0.07%​ ​0.16% ​0.22% ​0.36% ​0.40% ​0.49%​
​17 October 2017 ​0.04% ​0.15% ​0.27% ​0.42% ​0.44% ​0.59%​
​10 October 2017 ​0.03% ​0.25% ​0.38% ​0.55% ​0.63% ​0.73%​
​3 October 2017 ​0.04% ​0.30% ​0.45% ​0.69% ​0.81% ​0.95%​
​​26 September 2017 ​0.03% ​0.05% ​0.05% ​0.08% ​0.12% ​0.16%​
​19 Setember 2017 ​0.04% ​0.15% 0.27%​ ​0.47% ​0.62% ​0.78%​
​​12 September 2017 ​0.03%​ ​- 0.72% ​- 0.74% ​- 0.77% ​- 0.81% ​- 0.82%​
​5 September 2017 ​0.04% 0.18%​ ​0.27% 0.36%​ ​0.43% ​0.52%​
​​29 August 2017 ​0.03% ​0.16% ​0.25% ​0.37% ​0.43% ​0.52%​
​​22 August 2017 0.03%​ ​- 0.05% ​- 0.07% - 0.09%​ ​- 0.09% - 0.08%​
​15 August 2017 ​0.04% ​‐ 0.22% ​‐ 0.42% ​‐ 0.69% ​‐ 0.83% ​‐ 1.05%​
​​9 August 2017 0.03%​ 0.28%​ 0.42%​ ​0.63% ​0.70% 0.80%​
​1 August 2017 ​0.05% 0.01%​ ​0.00% ​0.00%​ ​0.01% 0.04%​
​​​​25 July 2017 0.08%​ ​‐ 0.08% ​‐ 0.17% ‐ 0.37%​ ‐ 0.42%​ ‐ 0.51%​
​​​18 July 2017 0.05%​ ​0.14% ​0.26% ​0.39% ​0.45% ​0.61%
​​11 July 2017 ​0.04% ​0.10% ​0.14% ​0.28% ​0.33% ​0.40%​
​​4 July 2017 ​0.01% ‐ 0.06% ‐ 0.11% ‐ 0.18% ‐ 0.20% ‐ 0.24%

Financial Year to Date 2016-17 Investment Returns

Year to date as at:Accumulation Account Investment Options
Managed Cash
Conservative
Cautious
Growth
Assertive
Aggressive
​30 June 20171.92%​​​4.93%​7.27%​10.63%​12.43%15.14%​
​​27 June 2017​1.90%​5.17%​7.64%​11.08%​12.92%​15.66%
​20 June 20171.86%​​5.13%​7.62%​11.13%12.93%​​15.70%
​13 June 20171.80%​​5.16%7.58%​​10.99%12.81%​​15.50%
​6 June 20171.78%​​5.43%​8.05%​11.79%13.72%​​16.59%
​30 May 2017​1.74%​5.17%7.63%​​11.15%​12.98%​15.71%
​23 May 20171.70%​​5.09%​7.53%​11.11%​12.91%15.65%​
​16 May 2017​1.67%​5.07%​7.58%​11.29%​13.13%15.96%​
​​9 May 20171.63%​4.97%​​7.47%11.20%​​13.03%15.87%​
​2 May 2017​1.59%​4.77%​7.17%​10.76%12.45%​​15.17%
​25 April 2017​1.55%4.24%​​6.28%9.24%​​10.66%12.92%​
​18 April 20171.53%​​4.31%​6.39%​9.41%​10.83%13.13%​​
​11 April 20171.52%​​4.24%​6.32%​9.42%​10.87%13.24%​​
​4 April 20171.49%​​3.91%​5.86%​8.80%​10.21%12.54%​​
​28 March 20171.45%​​3.67%​5.41%​8.03%​9.35%​11.46%
​21 March 2017​1.41%​3.57%​5.39%​8.14%​9.54%​11.81%
14 March 2017​1.37%3.45%​​5.21%​7.96%9.34%​11.55%
​7 March 20171.33%​​3.46%​5.20%​7.80%9.12%​​11.24%​
​28 February 2017​1.28%​​3.23%​4.83%7.15%​8.34%​​10.27%
​21 February 2017​1.21%​3.15%​4.78%​7.24%​8.46%​10.49%​
​14 February 2017​1.17%​2.99%​4.49%​6.74%7.86%​​9.72%
​7 February 2017​1.12%​2.59%​3.81%​5.65%​6.66%​8.25%
​31 January 2017​1.10% ​2.81%​​​4.19%   ​6.29%7.38%9.10%​​
​24 January 2017​1.06%​2.52%​3.74%​5.57%​6.54%​8.06%
​17 January 2017​1.02%​2.82%​4.29%​6.55%​7.61%9.38%​
10 January 2017​0.97%​2.97%​4.57%​7.08%8.20%​​10.06%
​3 January 2017​0.89%​2.54%​3.84%​5.93%6.91%​8.43%
​27 December 2016​0.86%​2.36%3.59%​​5.60%​6.58%​8.08%
​20 December 2016​0.84%2.19%​​3.32%​5.15%6.09%​​7.51%
​​13 December 20160.81%​​2.07%​3.13%​4.83%​5.71%7.09%​
​6 December 2016​0.78%​1.46%2.07%​​3.10%​3.70%4.59%​
​29 November 2016​0.76%​1.67%​2.47%​3.80%4.52%​​5.62%
​22 November 2016​0.73%​1.47%​2.09%​3.16%3.79%​​4.67%
​15 November 2016​0.70%​1.25%​1.74%​2.62%​3.15%​3.93%
​8 November 20160.68%​0.83%​0.99%​​1.25%​1.46%1.78%​
​1 November 2016​0.66%​1.29%​1.79%​2.51%​2.95%​3.62%
​25 October 2016​0.63%​1.54%​2.27%3.31%​​3.84%​4.70%
​18 October 2016​​0.59%1.28%​​​1.89%2.82%​​3.29%​​​4.06%
​11 October 20160.57%​​1.65%​2.53%​3.89%​4.53%​5.59%
​4 October 2016​0.54%​1.65%​2.55%​3.82%​4.41%​5.40%
​27 September 2016​0.51%​1.64%​2.53%​3.71%​4.29%​5.22%
​20 September 20160.47%​​1.29%1.92%​2.80%​3.28%​3.97%​
​13 September 2016​0.44%​1.26%1.84%​2.56%​3.01%​​3.63%
​6 September 2016​0.40%​1.74%​2.68%​3.93%​4.51%​5.44%
​30 August 20160.36%​1.49%​2.33%​​3.46%​3.94%​4.79%
​23 August 2016​0.32%1.60%​2.50%​​3.74%4.25%​​5.16%
17 August 20160.28%​​1.50%​2.40%​3.56%​4.05%​4.94%
​9 August 2016​0.24%​1.37%​2.19%​3.28%​3.73%​4.54%
​2 August 2016​0.18%1.47%​​2.35%​3.51%​3.93%​4.74%
26 July 2016​0.14%​1.38%2.22%​​3.33%​3.77%4.53%​
​​​19 July 2016​0.10%​0.77%1.30%​​2.00%2.27%​2.80%​
​​12 July 20160.05%​​0.27%​0.43%​0.62%​0.68%​0.84%
​5 July 20160.03%0.12%0.18%0.19%0.23%0.30%

Weekly Investment Returns

For the week ending:Accumulation Account Investment Options
Managed Cash
Conservative
Cautious
Growth
Assertive
Aggressive
​​30 June 2017​0.02%- 0.24%​​- 0.34%- 0.40%- 0.44%​- 0.45%​
​27 June 2017​0.04%​0.04%​0.02%​- 0.04%​- 0.01%​- 0.03%
​20 June 2017​0.06%​- 0.02%​0.04%​0.13%0.11%​​0.18%
​13 June 2017​0.02%- 0.26%​​- 0.43%​- 0.72%​- 0.80%- 0.94%​​
​6 June 2017​0.04%​0.24%​0.39%​0.58%​0.65%​0.76%​
​30 May 2017​0.04%​0.08%​0.08%​0.03%​0.06%​0.06%​
​23 May 20170.03%​0.02%​​- 0.04%​- 0.16%- 0.19%​- 0.28%​
​16 May 2017​0.03%​0.10%​0.10%​0.08%​0.09%​​0.08%
​​​9 May 20170.04%​​0.18%​0.28%​0.40%​0.51%​0.61%
​2 May 2017​0.05%​0.51%​0.83%​1.39%​1.62%​1.99%​
​25 April 2017​0.02%​- 0.06%- 0.10%​​- 0.16%- 0.16%​​- 0.19%
​18 April 2017​0.01%0.06%​​0.06%- 0.00%​- 0.03%​- 0.09%​
​11 April 2017​0.03%0.31%​​0.44%0.57%​0.59%​0.62%​
​​​4 April 2017​0.03%​0.24%​0.42%​0.71%0.78%​​0.97%
​28 March 2017​0.04%0.09%​​0.02%​- 0.11%​- 0.17%​- 0.31%
​21 March 2017​0.04%​0.12%​0.17%​0.17%​0.19%​0.23%​
​​14 March 2017​0.04%​- 0.01%​0.01%​0.14%​0.20%0.28%​
​7 March 20170.05%​0.23%​​0.35%​0.61%0.72%​​0.88%
​28 February 2017​​0.07%​0.07%​0.04%​- 0.09%​- 0.12%​- 0.20%
​​21 February 2017​0.04%​0.16%​0.28%​0.47%​0.56%​0.70%
​14 February 2017​0.05%​0.39%​0.65%​1.03%​1.13%​1.36%​
​7 February 2017​0.02%​- 0.21%​- 0.36%​- 0.60%​- 0.67%​- 0.77%​
​31 January 20170.04%0.28%0.43%0.68%​0.79%​0.96%
​24 January 20170.04%- 0.29%- 0.53%- 0.92%- 1.00%- 1.20%
​​17 January 2017​0.04%- 0.14%​​- 0.28%​- 0.50%- 0.55%​- 0.62%​
10 January 2017​0.08%​0.42%​0.70%1.08%​​1.21%​1.50%
​​3 January 20170.03%​​0.18%​0.24%​0.31%​0.31%​0.33%
​27 December 20160.02%​​0.17%0.27%​​0.43%​0.46%​0.53%
20 December 2016​0.03%0.12%​​0.18%0.30%​​0.36%​0.39%
​​13 December 20160.03%​0.59%​​1.04%​1.67%​1.94%​2.39%
​6 December 2016​0.02%​- 0.20%​- 0.39%​- 0.68%- 0.79%​​- 0.97%
​29 November 2016​0.03%0.19%​0.37%​0.63%​0.71%​0.91%​
​​22 November 2016​0.02%​0.23%0.35%​​0.52%​0.62%​0.71%
​​15 November 2016​0.02%0.41%​​0.74%​1.36%​1.66%​2.11%
​8 November 2016​0.02%- 0.46%​​- 0.79%​- 1.24%​- 1.45%​- 1.77%
​1 November 2016​0.03%​- 0.25%- 0.47%​​- 0.77%- ​0.85%​- ​1.03%
​​25 October 2016​0.04%​0.26%0.37%​​0.47%​0.53%​0.61%​
​18 October 2016​0.02%​-0.36%​-0.62%​-1.03%​-1.19%​-1.45%
​11 October 2016​0.03%​- 0.01%- 0.02%​​0.07%​0.12%​0.18%
​4 October 2016​0.04%​0.01%​0.01%​0.11%​0.11%​0.17%
​27 September 20160.04%​​0.34%​0.60%​0.89%​0.98%​1.20%
​20 September 20160.03%​0.04%​0.07%​0.23%​0.26%​0.33%​
​13 September 2016​0.04%​- 0.47%​- 0.82%- 1.32%​​- 1.44%​- 1.72%
​​6 September 2016​0.04%​0.25%​0.35%​0.46%​0.55%​0.62%​
​30 August 2016​0.04%- 0.11%​​- 0.17%​- 0.27%​- 0.30%- 0.36%​​
​​23 August 20160.04%​​0.09%0.10%​0.17%​​0.20%0.21%​
17 August 2016 ​0.04%0.13%​​0.20%​0.27%​0.31%​0.38%
​​9 August 2016​0.06%- 0.09%​​- 0.16%- 0.22%​​- 0.19%​- 0.19%​
​​2 August 2016​0.04%​0.08%​0.13%​0.18%​0.16%​0.20%​
​26 July 2016​0.04%0.60%​​0.92%1.30%​​1.47%​1.68%
​​​​19 July 20160.05%​​0.50%​0.87%1.37%​​1.58%​1.95%
​​​12 July 2016​0.03%​0.15%​0.24%​0.43%​0.44%​0.54%
​5 July 20160.03%0.12%0.18%​0.19%0.23%0.30%

Financial Year to Date 2015-16 Investment Returns

Year to date as at:Accumulation Account Investment Options
Managed Cash
Conservative
Cautious
Growth
Assertive
Aggressive
​30 June 2016​1.76%​2.31%2.51%​​1.66%​​1.07%​0.08%​​
​​28 June 2016​1.75%​1.79%​1.64%​0.35%​- 0.42%​- 1.67%
​21 June 20161.74%​​2.31%​2.51%1.78%​1.18%​​0.21%
​14 June 2016​1.69%​2.78%​3.33%​3.04%​2.68%​2.05%
​7 June 2016​1.67%2.91%​3.53%​​3.40%3.06%​​2.94%
​31 May 2016​1.63%​3.09%​3.86%​4.03%​3.78%​3.35%
​24 May 2016​1.59%​2.49%2.89%​2.57%​​2.10%​1.35%
​17 May 20161.54%​2.41%​2.76%​2.34%1.​78%​​​0.96%
​10 May 2016​1.50%​2.35%​2.72%2.22%​1.68%​​0.84%
​3 May 2016​1.45%​1.96%​2.25%1.68%​1.16%​0.45%​
26 April 20161.39%​​1.49%1.66%​​0.79%​0.29%- 0.47%​
​19 April 2016​1.34%​1.39%​1.51%​0.53%​-0.02%-​0.86%​
​​12 April 2016​1.31%1.03%​​0.99%​- 0.70%​- 1.44%​- 2.75%
​5 April 2016​1.28%0.91%​​0.80%​- 0.99%​- 1.71%​- 3.02%
​29 March 2016​1.24%0.79%​​0.69%- 0.85%​​- 1.57%- 2.80%​
​22 March 20161.20%​​1.00%​1.04%​0.02%​- 0.63%​- 1.60%
​15 March 20161.17%​​0.76%​0.72%- 0.44%​​- 1.10%​- 2.15%
​8 March 2016​1.13%​0.68%​0.61%​- 0.66%​- 1.36%​- 2.51%
​1 March 20161.10%​​​0.46%​0.27%​- 1.62%​- 2.52%- 4.15%​
​23 February 20161.10%​0.25%​0.00%​​- 1.82%- 2.75%​- 4.34%​
​16 February 2016 1.06%​- 0.28%​- 0.72%​​- 2.99%- 4.13%​- 6.07%​
​9 February 2016 ​1.03%​- 0.23%​- 0.77%​- 3.30%​- 4.49%​- 6.56%
​2 February 2016​1.00%​0.59%​0.41%​- 1.11%- 1.85%​​- 3.20%
​​26 January 2016​0.96%​0.29%​0.08%​- 1.46%​- 2.25%​- 3.69%
​19 January 20160.93%​​0.26%​- 0.02%​- 1.82%​- 2.68%​- 4.33%
​12 January 20160.90​​%​0.45%​​0.24%​​- 1.26%- ​1.96%​- 3.26​%
​5 January 20160.86%​​0.99%​1.07%0.58%​0.23%​​- 0.32%
​29 December 2015​​0.82%1.22%​1.42%​​1.27%​1.06%​0.76%
​​22 December 2015​​0.79%0.89%​0.96%​0.33%​​- 0.01%- 0.60%​
​15 December 2015​0.75%0.40%​​0.24%​- 1.02%- 1.51%​​- 2.38%
​​8 December 2015​0.71%​1.02%​1.19%​0.79%​0.58%​0.27%
​1 December 2015​0.69%​1.35%​1.72%​1.87%​1.79%​1.76%
​​24 November 2015​0.67%1.29%​​1.65%​1.67%1.58%​1.49%​
​17 November 2015​0.63%​1.04%1.28%​​0.96%0.78%​​0.42%
​​​10 November 2015​0.60%​1.26%​1.59%1.39%​1.32%​​1.05%
​​3 November 2015​0.57%1.48%​​1.85%​1.91%1.81%1.65%​
​​27 October 20150.54%​1.39%​1.76%​​1.90%​1.72%1.58%​
​20 October 20150.50%​1.04%1.23%​0.95%​​0.64%​​0.20%​​
​​​13 October 20150.47%​​0.67%0.70%​​0.19%​- 0.20%​- 0.78%
​6 October 20150.44%​​0.74%​0.78%​0.21%​- 0.20%​- 0.95%
​​29 September 2015​0.41%​- 0.08%​​- 0.48%​- 2.04%- 2.75%​​- 4.23%
​22 September 2015​0.37%​0.39%​0.30%​- 0.52%- 0.91%​​- 1.79%
​15 September 2015​0.35%​0.23%​0.03%​-1.07%​-1.55%​-2.61%
​8 September 2015​0.32%0.48%​​0.44%- 0.40%​​- 0.76%- 1.83%​
1 September 2015​0.29%​0.50%​0.40%​- 0.37%​- 0.66%​- 1.54%​
25 August 2015​​​​0.27%​- 0.07%​- 0.35%​- 1.57%​- 2.13%​- 3.35%​
18 August 2015​​​0.23%​0.84%​1.04%​1.13%​1.18%​1.17%​
11 August 2015​​0.20%​1.04%1.38%1.92%2.13%2.40%​
4 August 2015​0.17%​1.44%2.07%3.15%3.47%3.96%​
28 July 2015​0.14%​1.05%​1.48%​2.09%​2.25%​2.43%​
21 July 2015​0.10%​1.31%​1.93%​3.08%​3.44%​4.03%​
14 July 2015​0.07%​0.85%​1.26%​1.96%​2.20%​2.51%​
​ 7 July 20150.03%0.49%0.73%​1.14%1.23%1.35%

Weekly Investment Returns

For the week ending:Accumulation Account Investment Options
Managed Cash
Conservative
Cautious
Growth
Assertive
Aggressive
​30 June 20160.01%​​​0.51%0.86%​1.31%​1.50%1.78%​
​28 June 2016​0.01%​- 0.51%​- 0.85%​- 1.41%​- 1.58%​- 1.88%​
​21 June 2016​0.04%​- 0.45%- 0.80%​​- 1.22%​- 1.46%​- 1.81%​
​14 June 2016​0.02%​- 0.13%​- 0.19%- 0.35%​- 0.37%​​- 0.42%​
​7 June 2016​0.04%​- 0.17%​- 0.32%​- 0.61%​- 0.69%​- 0.84%​
​31 May 2016​0.05%​0.58%​0.94%​1.43%​1.64%​1.97%​
​24 May 2016​0.04%0.08%​​0.13%​0.22%​0.31%0.39%​​
​17 May 2016​0.04%0.05%​​​0.04%0.11%​​​0.10%​0.12%
​​10 May 2016​0.05%​0.39%​0.46%​0.53%​0.51%0.39%​
3 May 20160.05%​​0.46%0.58%​​0.88%0.87%​​0.93%
​26 April 2016​0.05%​0.10%​0.14%0.26%​​0.30%​0.39%
​19 April 2016​0.03%0.36%​​0.52%​​1.24%1.44%​​​1.94%
​​​12 April 20160.03%​​0.11%​0.19%0.29%​​0.27%​0.29%
​5 April 20160.04%​​0.13%​0.11%- 0.14%​​- 0.14%- 0.23%​​
​29 March 2016​0.04%​- 0.21%​- 0.35%​- 0.86%​- 0.95%​- 1.22%
​​22 March 2016​0.03%​0.24%​0.33%0.45%​​0.48%​0.56%​
​15 March 2016​0.03%0.07%​​0.11%0.22%​​0.26%​0.36%​
​​8 March 2016​0.03%​0.22%​0.34%​0.98%​1.19%​1.72%
​1 March 2016​0.00%0.21%​​0.27%​0.21%0.23%​​0.20%
​23 February 2016​0.03%​0.53%​0.72%​1.20%​1.44%​1.84%​
​​16 February 2016 ​0.03%​- 0.05%​0.05%​0.32%​0.38%​0.53%
​9 February 2016​0.03%​- 0.82%​- 1.17%​- 2.21%​- 2.69%- 3.47%​​
​2 February 20160.04%​0.30%​​0.33%0.36%​0.41%​0.51%​​
​​​26 January 2016​0.02%0.03%​0.10%​0.37%​0.45%​​0.67%​
​​19 January 2016​0.04%​- 0.18%​- 0.26%- 0.58%​​- 0.74%​- 1.11%​
​12 January 2016​0.04%-​ 0.53%​​- 0.82%- 1.82%​- 2.19%​- 2.95%
​5 January 2016​0.04%- 0.22%​​- 0.35%- 0.69%​​- 0.82%- 1.08%​
​29 December 20150.04%​​0.33%​0.46%​0.94%​1.07%1.37%​
​​22 December 2015​0.04%​0.49%​0.72%​1.36%1.52%​​1.83%​
​15 December 2015​0.03%​- 0.62%​- 0.93%- 1.79%​​- 2.08%​- 2.65%​
​​​8 December 2015​0.02%- 0.32%​- 0.53%​- 1.06%​- 1.19%​- 1.46%​​
​​1 December 20150.02%​​0.06%​0.07%​0.19%​0.21%​0.27%
​​​24 November 2015​0.04%​0.24%​0.36%​0.71%​0.80%​1.06%
​17 November 2015​0.03%​- 0.22%​- 0.30%​- 0.43%​- 0.53%​- 0.62%
10 November 2015​​0.03%- 0.21%​​- 0.25%​- 0.50%​- 0.48%​- 0.59%​
​3 November 20150.03%0.09%0.09%0.01%0.08%0.07%
​27 October 2015​0.03%​0.34%​0.52%​0.94%​1.07%​1.37%
​20 October 2015​0.03%0.37%​​0.53%​​0.77%​​0.84%​​0.99%
​​13 October 20150.03%​​- 0.07%​- 0.09%- 0.02%​- 0.00%​​0.17%
​6 October 2015​0.03%0.82%​1.27%​2.30%​​2.63%​3.43%
​29 September 2015​0.04%​- 0.47%​- 0.78%​- 1.53%​- 1.85%​- 2.48%​
​22 September 20150.02%​0.16%​​0.27%​0.56%​0.65%0.84%​​
​15 September 2015​0.03%​- 0.25%​- 0.41%- 0.68%​​- 0.79%​- 0.80%
​8 September 2015​​​0.03%​- 0.02%​0.04%- 0.03%​​- 0.11%​- 0.29%​
1 September 2015​0.02%​0.57%​0.75%​1.22%​1.50%​1.87%​
25 August 2015​​​​0.04%​- 0.90%​- 1.37%​- 2.67%​- 3.27%​- 4.46%​
18 August 2015​​​0.03%​- 0.19%​- 0.34%​- 0.77%​- 0.92%​- 1.21%​
11 August 2015​​0.03%​- 0.40%​- 0.67%​- 1.20%​- 1.30%​- 1.50%​
4 August 2015​​0.03%​0.39%​0.58%1.05%1.20%1.50%
28 July 2015​0.03%​- 0.26%​- 0.45%​- 0.96%​- 1.15%​- 1.54%​
21 July 2015​0.03%​0.45%​0.66%​1.10%​1.21%​1.48%​
14 July 2015​0.03%​0.36%​0.53%​0.81%​0.96%​1.14%​
​7 July 2015​0.03%​0.49%​0.73%​1.14%​1.23%1.35%

Financial Year to Date 2014-15 Investment Returns

Year to date as at:Accumulation Account Investment Options
Managed Cash
Conservative
Cautious
Growth
Assertive
Aggressive
​30 June 2015​2.03%​​6.40%8.56%​​10.79%​11.79%​12.92%
​23 June 2015​2.00%6.60%​​​9.07%​12.06%​13.31%​​​14.96%
​16 June 2015​1.96%​6.16%​​​8.35%10.76%​11.81%​​13.06%
​9 June 2015​1.93%​6.25%​8.45%​10.84%11.89%​13.15%​
2 June 2015​​1.90%​6.77%​9.27%​12.26%​13.45%​15.05%
​​26 May 2015​1.93%​6.64%​9.18%​12.45%​13.70%15.55%​
​19 May 2015​1.89%​6.15%8.37%​11.08%​12.16%​13.71%​
12 May 2015​1.85%​6.03%​8.25%​11.08%​12.17%​13.77%​
​5 May 20151.82%​​6.43%8.84%​​11.96%13.12%​14.83%​
28 April 2015​​​​1.77%​6.71%​9.32%​12.79%​14.02%​15.90%​
21 April 2015​​​1.73%​6.70%​9.24%​12.46%​13.62%​15.29%​
14 April 2015​​1.70%​7.07%​9.79%​13.34%​14.61%​16.39%​
7 April 2015​1.65%​6.68%​9.24%​12.49%​13.58%​15.15%​
31 March 2015​1.63%​6.57%​9.03%​12.16%​13.24%​14.77%​
24 March 2015​​​1.59%​6.34%​8.78%​12.05%​13.11%​14.82%​
17 March 2015​​1.55%​6.03%​8.36%​11.31%​12.34%​13.80%​
10 March 2015​1.51%​5.77%​8.01%​10.83%​11.84%​13.27%​
3 March 2015​1.47%​6.08%​8.45%​11.60%​12.69%​14.29%​
24 February 2015​1.44%​5.90%​8.17%​11.16%​12.17%​13.65%​
17 February 2015​1.41%​5.62%​7.77%​10.51%​11.43%​12.73%​
10 February 2015​​1.37%​5.05%​6.93%​9.14%​9.85%​10.84%​
3 February 2015​1.33%​4.92%​6.61%​8.46%​9.03%​9.75%​
27 January 2015​​1.27%​4.53%​6.07%​7.80%​8.37%​9.11%​
20 January 2015​1.22%​3.35%​4.27%​4.90%​5.09%​5.27%​
13 January 2015​​1.18%​3.48%​4.53%​5.38%​5.64%​5.94%​
6 January 2015​1.13%​3.36%​4.38%​5.26%​5.56%​5.91%​
30 December 2014​​​​1.08%​3.63%​4.79%​6.10%​6.59%​7.27%​
23 December 2014​​​1.04%​3.41%​4.51%​5.70%​6.16%​6.77%​
16 December 2014​​1.00%​2.46%​3.04%​3.20%​3.26%​3.20%​
9 December 2014​0.95%​2.93%​3.82%​4.69%​5.05%​5.51%​
2 December 2014​0.91%​2.58%​3.32%​4.03%​4.34%​4.74%​
​25 November 2014​0.87%2.52​%3.34​%4.19​%​4.59%5.11​​%
​18 November 20140.83​​%2.17​%2.90​%3.68​%​4.01%4.45​%​​
11 November 2014​0.78%​2.34%​3.25%​4.32%​4.72%​5.30%​
4 November 2014​0.74%​2.12%​2.93%​3.78%​4.07%​4.49%​
28 October 2014​0.70%​1.54%​2.11%​2.43%​2.49%​2.54%​
​21 October 20140.66​%​1.08%​1.39%​1.19%​1.02%​0.73%
14 October 2014​​0.62%​0.81%​0.94%​0.43%​0.14%​- 0.32%​
7 October 2014​0.58%​1.29%​1.72%​1.91%​1.99%​2.04%​
30 September 2014​0.54%​1.37%1.85%2.20%2.37%2.53%
​23 September 2014​0.50%​1.38%1.97%​​2.61%​2.90%​3.22%
​16 September 20140.46%​1.17%​​1.71%2.29%​2.52%​2.85%​
​​9 September 2014​0.42%1.19%​​1.83%​2.64%​2.91%3.38%​
​2 September 20140.38%​​1.25%1.90%​​2.68%​2.92%3.33%​
​26 August 2014​0.35%​1.14%​1.72%​2.40%​2.62%2.96%​
​19 August 2014​0.31%​0.90%​1.37%​1.87%​1.99%​2.19%
​12 August 2014​0.27%​0.53%​0.77%​0.94%​0.94%​0.93%
​5 August 20140.23%​0.41%​0.59%​0.74%​0.73%​0.73%
​29 July 20140.19%​​0.61%​0.93%​1.38%1.50%​​1.68%
​22 July 2014​0.14%​0.49%​0.74%1.03%​​1.08%1.14%​
​15 July 2014​0.10%​0.41%​0.61%​0.87%​0.93%​1.00%
​8 July 20140.05​%0.41​%​0.70%1.09​​%1.23​%1.40​​%
​1 July 20140.01%​- 0.08%- 0.11%- 0.17%- 0.18​%- 0.19%

Weekly Investment Returns

For the week ending:Accumulation Account Investment Options
Managed Cash
Conservative
Cautious
Growth
Assertive
Aggressive
​30 June 2015​0.03%​- 0.19%​- 0.47%​- 1.13%​- 1.34%- 1.77%​​
​23 June 2015​0.03%0.41%​0.66%​​1.17%​​1.34%​​1.​68%​
​16 June 20150.03%​​- 0.09%​​- ​0.09%​- ​0.07%- 0.07%​​- ​0.07%
​9 June 2015​0.03%​​​- 0.49%​- 0.75%​- 1.26%​- 1.38%- 1.65%​​
2 June 2015​-0.03%​​0.13%​0.08%​-0.17%​-0.22%​-0.43%
​​​26 May 20150.04%​​0.46%​0.75%​1.23%1.38%​1.62%​​
​​19 May 20150.04%​​0.12%​0.11%0.00%​​- 0.02%- 0.05%​
12 May 2015​​0.03%​- 0.38%​- 0.54%​- 0.79%​- 0.84%​- 0.93%​
​5 May 2015​0.05%​- 0.26%​- 0.44%​- 0.73%​- 0.79%- 0.92%​​
28 April 2015​0.03%​0.01%​0.07%​0.29%​0.35%​0.53%​
21 April 2015​​​0.04%​- 0.34%​- 0.51%​- 0.77%​- 0.86%​- 0.95%​
14 April 2015​​0.04%​0.36%​0.50%​0.76%​0.91%​1.08%​
7 April 2015​0.03%​0.10%​0.20%​0.29%​0.30%​0.33%​
31 March 2015​0.04%​0.21%​0.23%​0.10%​0.11%​- 0.04%​
24 March 2015​​​0.04%​0.29%​0.39%​0.66%​0.69%​0.90%​
17 March 2015​​0.04%​0.25%​0.32%​0.44%​0.45%​0.47%​
10 March 2015​0.04%​- 0.29%​- 0.40%​- 0.69%​- 0.75%​- 0.89%​
3 March 2015​​0.03%​0.17%​0.26%​0.40%​0.47%​0.56%​
24 February 2015​0.02%​0.27%​0.37%​0.59%​0.66%​0.82%​
17 February 2015​0.04%​0.54%​0.79%​1.25%​1.43%​1.71%​
10 February 2015​​0.04%​0.13%​0.30%​0.63%​0.76%​0.99%​
3 February 2015​​0.06%​0.37%​0.51%​0.61%​0.61%​0.59%​
27 January 2015​0.05%​1.14%​1.73%​2.76%​3.13%​3.65%​
20 January 2015​0.04%​- 0.12%​- 0.25%​- 0.45%​- 0.53%​- 0.63%​
13 January 2015​​0.04%​0.11%​0.14%​0.11%​0.08%​0.03%​
6 January 2015​0.05%​- 0.26%​- 0.39%​- 0.79%​- 0.96%​- 1.27%​
30 December 2014​​​​​0.04%​0.21%​0.27%​0.37%​0.40%​0.47%​
23 December 2014​​​0.04%​0.93%​1.42%​2.43%​2.80%​3.46%​
16 December 2014​​0.04%​- 0.46%​- 0.75%​- 1.42%​- 1.70%​- 2.19%​
9 December 2014​​0.04%​0.35%​0.48%​0.64%​0.69%​0.73%​
2 December 2014​0.04%​0.06%​- 0.01%​- 0.16%​- 0.24%​- 0.35%​
​25 November 2014​0.04%​0.35%0.43%0.49​%0.56​%0.63​%
​18 November 20140.04​%- 0.17​%- 0.34​%- 0.61​​%- 0.68%- ​0.81%​
11 November 2014​​0.04%​0.21%​0.31%​0.52%​0.63%​0.78%​
4 November 2014​0.04%​0.57%​0.80%​1.31%​1.54%​1.89%​
28 October 2014​​0.04%​0.46%​0.71%​1.23%​1.46%​1.80%​
​21 October 20140.04​%0.27​%0.45​%0.75​%0.88​%1.06%​​
14 October 2014​​0.04%​- 0.48%​- 0.77%​- 1.45%​- 1.82%​- 2.31%​
7 October 2014​​0.04%​- 0.08%​- 0.12%​- 0.28%​- 0.37%​- 0.48%​
30 September 2014​​0.04%- 0.01%- 0.12%- 0.41%- 0.51%- 0.67%
​23 September 20140.04%​0.21%​​0.26%​0.31%​0.36%0.36%​
​16 September 2014​0.04%- 0.03%​​- 0.12%​- 0.33%​- 0.37%- 0.51%​
​​​9 September 2014​0.04%​- 0.06%​- 0.07%​- 0.05%​- 0.01%0.05%​
​2 September 20140.02%​0.11%​​0.18%​0.27%0.29%​​0.36%
​26 August 2014​0.04%0.24%​​0.35%​0.52%0.62%​​0.75%
​19 August 2014​0.04%​0.37%0.60%​0.92%​​1.04%1.25%​
​12 August 2014​0.04%​0.11%0.18%​​0.20%0.20%​0.19%​
​​5 August 20140.04%​- 0.19%​​- 0.34%​- 0.64%- 0.76%​- 0.93%
​29 July 2014​0.04%​0.11%​0.20%​0.35%​0.42%0.53%​
​​22 July 2014​0.04%​0.09%​0.12%​0.16%​0.15%​0.14%
​​15 July 2014​0.04%​0.00%- 0.08%​- 0.22%​​- 0.30%- 0.40%​
​8 July 20140.05​​%0.49​%0.81​​%​1.27%1.41​%​1.60%
​1 July 20140.01%​- 0.08%- 0.11%- 0.17%- 0.18​%- 0.19%

Financial Year to Date 2013-14 Investment Returns

Year to date as at:Accumulation Account Investment Options
Managed Cash
Conservative
Cautious
Growth
Assertive
Aggressive
​30 June 20142.16​​%​7.57%10.33​%14.04​%​15.57%​17.82%
​24 June 20142.12​​%7.51​%​10.30%​14.07%​15.63%​17.94%
​17 June 2014​2.08​%​7.22%​9.92%​13.54%​15.03%​17.24%
​10 June 20142.04​​%​7.40​%​10.26​​%​​14.21%​15.81​%​18.18​%​
​3 June 2014​2.01%​7.36%​10.21%​14.13%15.68%​17.97%​
​​27 May 2014​1.96%​7.25%​10.14%​14.07%​15.58%17.83%​
​20 May 2014​1.95%​6.77%​9.40%12.89%​14.20%​​16.20%
​13 May 2013​1.91%​6.72%​9.41%13.10%​​14.46%​16.57%
​6 May 2014​1.87%6.63%​​9.28%​12.89%​14.22%​16.29%
​29 April 2014​1.83%​6.37%​9.03%​12.56%​13.83%​15.83%
​22 April 2014​1.79%6.26%​​8.92%​12.48%​13.79%​15.87%
​15 April 2014​1.75%5.82%​​8.23%​11.39%​12.55%​14.46%
8 April 2014​1.71%​5.85%​8.34%​11.65%​12.87%​14.84%​
1 April 2014​1.67%​5.80%​8.25%​11.66%​12.95%​15.04%​
​25 March 20141.63​%​5.58%7.87%​11.06​%12.28​%14.22%​
18 March 2014​1.59%​5.66%​7.97%​11.23%​12.46%​14.41%​
11 March 2014​1.55%​5.94%​8.45%​12.13%​13.52%​15.75%​
4 March 2014​1.51%​5.86%​8.27%​11.75%​13.04%​15.06%​
25 February 2014​1.47%​5.62%​7.96%​11.52%​12.87%​15.01%​
18 February 2014​1.43%​5.28%​7.46%​10.77%​12.02%​14.00%​
11 February 2014​1.40%​4.77%​6.61%​9.31%​10.37%​11.97%​
4 February 2014​1.36%​4.36%​5.84%​7.91%​8.77%​9.98%​
28 January 2014​1.32%​4.79%​6.49%​9.05%​10.09%​11.62%​
21 January 2014​1.28%​5.31%​7.44%​10.82%​12.17%​14.28%​
​14 January 20141.23​%4.57​%6.35​%9.15​%10.32​%12.18%​
7 January 2014​1.19%​4.70%​6.72%​9.95%​11.22%​13.28%​
31 December 2013​1.15%​4.91%​7.01%​10.41%​11.76%​13.93%​
24 December 2013​1.11%​4.64%​6.65%​9.85%​11.10%​13.11%​
19 December 2013​1.06%​3.82%​5.31%​7.62%​8.64%​10.13%​
10 December 2013​1.02%​3.71%​5.28%​7.79%​8.88%​10.56%​
3 December 2013​0.98%​3.83%​5.62%​8.52%​9.65%​11.53%​
26 November 2013​0.93%​3.94%​5.82%​8.96%​10.07%​12.04%​
19 November 2013​0.93%​3.53%​5.28%​8.19%​9.18%​11.01%​
12 November 2013​0.89%​3.31%​5.04%​7.97%​8.90%​10.66%​
5 November 2013​0.84%​3.35%​5.06%​7.97%​8.87%​10.60%​
​29 October 20130.80%​3.41​%​5.08%​7.95%8.85​%10.56%​
22 October 2013​​0.75%​2.97%​4.53%​7.27%​8.10%​9.75%​
15 October 2013​0.71%​2.56%​3.94%​6.32%​7.04%​8.44%​
​8 October 2013​0.66%​2.29%3.41​%5.39​%5.99​%​7.14%
2 October 2013​0.62%​2.60%​3.85%​6.04%​6.71%​7.97%​
24 September 2013​0.57%​2.49%​3.78%​6.04%​6.74%​8.09%​
17 September 2013​0.52​%2.28​%3.60​%5.91​%6.61​%7.97%​
10 September 2013​​0.48%​1.96%​3.17%​5.24%​5.84%​6.98%​
3 September 2013​0.43%​1.97%​3.11%​4.98%​5.47%​6.37%​
27 August 2013​0.39​%1.92​%2.92​%4.65​%5.16​%6.06%​
20 August 2013​​0.37%​1.60%​2.40%​3.82%​4.26%​5.04%​
13 August 2013​0.32%​​1.97%​2.88%​4.51%4.99​%5.86​%
6 August 2013​0.28%​2.29%​3.24%​4.94%​5.53%​6.43%​
30 July 2013​0.23%​1.56%​2.24%​3.43%​3.77%​4.40%​
23 July 2013​0.18%​1.53%​2.11%​3.15%​3.45%​4.03%​
16 July 2013​0.13%​1.39%​1.98%​3.05%​3.38%​3.97%​
09 July 2013​0.08%​0.58%​0.89%​1.43%​1.59%​1.90%​
02 July 2013​0.03%​0.29%​0.40%​0.56%​0.61%​0.68%​

Weekly Investment Returns

For the week ending:Accumulation Account Investment Options
Managed Cash
Conservative
Cautious
Growth
Assertive
Aggressive
​30 June 20140.03​​%0.05​​%​0.04%- 0.03​​%- 0.06​%- 0.10%​
​24 June 2014​0.04%​0.27%​0.34%​0.47%​0.52%​0.60%
​17 June 20140.04​​​​%- 0.16​​​​%- 0.30​​​​%- ​0.58​​%- ​0.68​​%- ​0.80​​%
​10 June 20140.04​​%​0.04​%​0.04​​%​​0.07%​0.11​%​​0.18%​
​​3 June 2014​0.04%​0.10%​0.07%​0.06%0.09%​​0.12%
​​​27 May 20140.01%​​0.44%​0.67%​1.04%​1.20%​1.40%
​​20 May 2014​0.04%​0.05%​- 0.01%​- 0.19%​- 0.23%​- 0.31%
​13 May 20130.04%​0.08%​​0.12%​0.18%​0.21%​0.24%
​​6 May 20140.04%​​0.25%​0.23%​0.29%0.34%​​0.40%
​​29 April 20140.04%​0.10%​0.10%​​0.07%​0.04%​- 0.04%
​22 April 20140.04%​0.41%​​0.63%​0.98%​1.10%​1.24%
​​15 April 2014​0.04%​- 0.03%​- 0.10%​- 0.23%​- 0.28%​- 0.33%
8 April 2014​0.04%​0.05%​0.08%​- 0.01%​- 0.07%​- 0.18%​
1 April 2014​0.04%​0.20%​0.36%​0.54%​0.60%​0.72%​
​25 March 20140.04​%- 0.07%​- 0.10%​- 0.16%​- 0.16%​- 0.16%​
18 March 2014​0.04%​- 0.27%​- 0.44%​- 0.80%​- 0.93%​- 1.16%​
11 March 2014​​0.04%​0.08%​0.17%​0.34%​0.42%​0.60%​
4 March 2014​0.04%​0.23%​0.29%​0.20%​0.16%​0.04%​
25 February 2014​0.04%​0.32%​0.46%​0.68%​0.75%​0.89%​
18 February 2014​0.04%​0.48%​0.80%​1.34%​1.50%​1.81%​
11 February 2014​​0.04%​0.40%​0.73%​1.30%​1.48%​1.81%​
4 February 2014​0.04%​- 0.41%​- 0.62%​- 1.04%​- 1.20%​- 1.47%​
28 January 2014​0.04%​- 0.49%​- 0.88%​- 1.60%​- 1.85%​- 2.33%​
21 January 2014​0.04%​0.71%​1.02%​1.52%​1.68%​1.87%​
​14 January 20140.04​%​- 0.13%- 0.35​%- 0.72​%- 0.81​%​- 0.97%
7 January 2014​0.04%​- 0.20%​- 0.27%​- 0.42%​- 0.48%​- 0.57%​
31 December 2013​0.04%​0.26%​0.34%​0.51%​0.59%​0.73%​
24 December 2013​0.04%​0.79%​1.27%​2.07%​2.26%​2.70%​
19 December 2013​0.04%​0.11%​0.03%​- 0.15%​- 0.21%​- 0.39%​
10 December 2013​0.04%​- 0.11%​- 0.33%​- 0.68%​- 0.71%​- 0.87%​
3 December 2013​​0.04%​- 0.10%​- 0.19%​- 0.40%​- 0.38%​- 0.45%​
26 November 2013​0.00%​0.40%​0.51%​0.71%​0.82%​0.93%​
19 November 2013​0.04%​0.21%​0.23%​0.20%​0.26%​0.31%​
12 November 2013​0.04%​- 0.03%​​- 0.02%​​0.00%​0.03%​0.06%​
5 November 2013​​0.04%​- 0.06%​- 0.02%​0.02%​0.02%​0.04%​
​29 October 20130.04​%​0.43%​0.53%​0.64%​0.69%​0.73%
22 October 2013​​0.04%​​0.39%​​0.57%​​0.89%​0.99%​​1.21%​​
15 October 2013​0.04%​0.27%​0.51%​0.89%​0.99%​1.21%​
​8 October 20130.04​%- 0.30​%- 0.43​%- 0.62​%- 0.67​%- 0.77​%
2 October 2013​0.05%​0.11%​0.07%​0.00%​- 0.03%​- 0.11%​
24 September 2013​​0.05%​0.20%​0.17%​0.13%​0.12%​0.12%​
17 September 2013​0.05​%0.32​%0.42​%0.63​%0.73​%0.92%​
10 September 2013​​0.05%​- 0.01%​0.06%​0.25%​0.35%​0.57%​
3 September 2013​​0.04%​0.04%​0.18%​0.32%​0.30%​0.30%​
27 August 2013​0.02​%0.32​%0.51​%0.79​%0.86​%0.97%​
20 August 2013​​0.05%​- 0.37%- 0.47%- 0.65%- 0.70%- 0.78​%
13 August 2013​0.04%​- 0.31​%- 0.34​%- 0.42​%- 0.51​%- 0.54%​
6 August 2013​0.05%​0.71%​0.98%​1.46%​1.70%​1.95%​
30 July 2013​0.05%​0.03%​0.13%​0.27%​0.31%​0.36%​
23 July 2013​0.05%​0.13%​0.13%​0.09%​0.07%​0.06%​
16 July 2013​0.05%​0.80%​1.08%​1.60%​1.76%​2.03%​
09 July 2013​0.05%​0.29%​0.49%​0.86%​0.98%​1.21%​
02 July 2013​0.03%0.29%0.40%​0.56%0.61%​0.68%

Financial Year to Date 2012-13 Investment Returns

Year to date as at:Accumulation Account Investment Options
Managed Cash
Conservative
Cautious
Growth
Assertive
Aggressive
30 June 2013​2.76%​7.83%​10.69%​15.40%​17.16%​19.66%​
25 June 2013​2.74%​7.00%​9.50%​13.51%​15.05%​17.12%​
18 June 2013​2.69%​8.18%​11.05%​15.69%​17.43%​19.87%​
11 June 2013​2.64%​8.29%​11.16%​15.83%​17.62%​20.13%​
4 June 2013​2.58%​8.27%​11.30%​16.19%​17.98%​20.54%​
28 May 2013​2.53%​8.77%​12.00%​17.21%​19.07%​21.79%​
21 May 2013​2.54%​9.30%​12.93%​18.83%​20.83%​23.91%​
14 May 2013​2.49%​8.89%​12.40%​18.08%​19.90%​22.77%​
7 May 2013​2.44%​8.30%​11.45%​16.49%​18.02%​20.53%​
30 Apr 2013​2.37%​7.90%​11.01%​15.99%​17.43%​19.86%​
23 Apr 2013​2.32%​7.21%​9.91%​14.20%​15.38%​17.44%​
16 Apr 2013​2.26%​6.86%​9.41%​13.47%​14.60%​16.59%​
9 Apr 2013​2.20%​6.77%​9.38%​13.56%​14.72%​16.75%​
2 Apr 2013​2.15%​6.60%​9.22%​13.50%​14.76%​16.92%​
26 Mar 2013​2.11%​6.24%​8.75%​12.86%​14.08%​16.17%​
19 Mar 2013​2.06%​6.38%​8.98%​13.27%​14.58%​16.79%​
12 Mar 2013​1.96%​6.83%​9.76%​14.61%​16.07%​18.54%​
5 Mar 2013​1.91%​6.75%​9.51%​13.98%​15.26%​17.38%​
26 Feb 2013​1.87%​6.27%​8.78%​12.85%​13.99%​15.91%​
19 Feb 2013​1.82%​6.31%​9.00%​13.44%​14.69%​16.82%​
12 Feb 2013​1.77%​6.03%​8.41%​12.35%​13.53%​15.41%​
5 Feb 2013​1.72%​5.63%​7.81%​11.40%​12.50%​14.24%​
29 Jan 2013​1.67%​5.51%​7.71%​11.32%​12.42%​14.15%​
22 Jan 2013​1.62%​5.17%​7.10%​10.20%​11.13%​12.59%​
15 Jan 2013​1.56%​4.83%​6.61%​9.44%​10.31%​11.65%​
8 Jan 2013​1.51%​4.68%​6.42%​9.16%​9.99%​11.25%​
1 Jan 2013​1.46%​4.35%​5.85%​8.10%​8.69%​9.56%​
25 Dec 2012​1.40%​4.24%​5.73%​8.01%​8.66%​9.61%​
18 Dec 2012​1.36%​3.83%​5.18%​7.23%​7.82%​8.68%​
11 Dec 2012​1.31%​3.81%​5.08%​6.96%​7.47%​8.21%​
4 Dec 2012​1.27%​3.57%​4.72%​6.39%​6.88%​7.53%​
27 Nov 2012​1.21%​3.09%​4.10%​5.54%​5.95%​6.49%​
20 Nov 2012​1.16%​2.85%​3.67%​4.75%​5.01%​5.31%​
13 Nov 2012​1.10%​2.75​%3.49​%​4.49%4.70​%4.93%​
06 Nov 2012​1.05%​3.14%​4.11%​5.58%​5.89%​6.50%​
30 Oct 2012​1.01%​​3.09%​4.03%​5.44%​5.78%​6.21%
23 Oct 2012​0.95%​​3.27%​4.40%​6.20%​6.71%​7.39%
16 Oct 2012​0.90%​​3.31%​4.36%​6.01%​6.46%​7.02%
09 Oct 2012​0.84%​​3.32%​4.44%​6.24%​6.79%​7.49%
02 Oct 2012​0.78%​​2.89%​3.78%​5.22%​5.65%​6.20%
25 Sep 2012​0.72%​​2.62%​3.45%​4.81%​5.30%​5.92%
18 Sep 2012​0.66%​​2.42%​3.32%​4.83%​5.39%​6.13%
11 Sep 2012​0.60%​​2.07%​2.78%​3.91%​4.28%​4.77%
04 Sep 2012​0.54%​​1.95%​2.59%​3.60%​3.91%4.30%
28 Aug 2012​0.49%​​1.69%2.40%​3.57%​3.92%​4.42%​
21 Aug 2012​0.43%​1.38%​2.12%​3.38%​3.78%​4.39%​
14 Aug 2012​0.37%​1.01%​1.46%​2.22%​2.46%​2.84%​
07 Aug 2012​0.32%​0.88%​1.29%​1.98%​2.16%​2.50%​
31 July 2012​0.26%​0.80%​1.14%​1.65%​1.75%​1.99%​
24 July 2012​0.21%​0.55%​0.61%​0.57%​0.42%​0.34%​
17 July 2012​0.15%​0.53%​0.67%​0.79%​0.76%​0.77%​
10 July 2012​0.09%​0.34%​0.44%​0.55%​0.56%​0.59%​
03 July 2012​0.03%​0.27%​0.42%​0.72%​0.85%​0.98%​

Weekly Investment Returns

For the week ending:Accumulation Account Investment Options
Managed Cash
Conservative
Cautious
Growth
Assertive
Aggressive
30 June 2013​0.02%​0.77%​1.09%​1.67%​1.83%​2.17%​
25 June 2013​0.05%​- 1.09%​- 1.40%​- 1.89%​- 2.03%​- 2.30%​
18 June 2013​0.05%​- 0.10%​- 0.09%​- 0.12%​- 0.16%​- 0.21%​
11 June 2013​0.05%​- 0.01%​- 0.13%​- 0.30%​- 0.31%​- 0.35%​
4 June 2013​0.05%​- 0.45%​- 0.62%​- 0.87%​- 0.91%​- 1.03%​
28 May 2013​- 0.01%​- 0.49%​- 0.83%​- 1.36%​- 1.45%​- 1.71%​
21 May 2013​0.05%​0.38%​0.48%​0.63%​0.77%​0.92%​
14 May 2013​0.05%​0.55%​0.85%​1.37%​1.60%​1.86%​
7 May 2013​0.06%​0.37%​0.39%​0.42%​0.50%​0.56%​
30 Apr 2013​0.05%​0.65%​1.01%​1.57%​1.78%​2.06%​
23 Apr 2013​0.05%​0.33%​0.46%​0.64%​0.69%​0.73%​
16 Apr 2013​0.06%​0.08%​0.02%​- 0.07%​- 0.11%​- 0.14%​
9 Apr 2013​0.05%​0.16%​0.14%​0.05%​- 0.04%​- 0.15%​
2 Apr 2013​0.05%​0.34%​0.43%​0.57%​0.60%​0.64%​
26 Mar 2013​0.05%​- 0.14%​- 0.21%​- 0.37%​- 0.44%​- 0.53%​
19 Mar 2013​0.09%​- 0.42%​- 0.71%​- 1.16%​- 1.29%​- 1.47%​
12 Mar 2013​0.05%​0.08%​0.23%​0.55%​0.71%​0.99%​
5 Mar 2013​0.05%​0.45%​0.67%​1.01%​1.11%​1.27%​
26 Feb 2013​0.05%​- 0.04%​- 0.20%​- 0.52%​- 0.62%​- 0.78%​
19 Feb 2013​0.05%​0.26%​0.54%​0.97%​1.03%​1.23%​
12 Feb 2013​0.05%​0.38%​0.56%​0.85%​0.91%​1.02%​
5 Feb 2013​0.05%​0.11%​0.09%​0.07%​0.07%​0.08%​
29.Jan 2013​0.05%​0.32%​0.56%​1.02%​1.16%​1.38%​
22.Jan 2013​0.05%​0.33%​0.47%​0.69%​0.74%​0.84%​
15 Jan 2013​0.05%​0.14%​0.18%​0.26%​0.29%​0.36%​
8 Jan 2013​0.06%​0.31%​0.53%​0.99%​1.20%​1.55%​
1 Jan 2013​0.05%​0.11%​0.11%​0.08%​0.02%​- 0.05%​
25 Dec 2012​0.04%​0.39%​0.52%​0.73%​0.78%​0.85%​
18 Dec 2012​0.05%​0.02%​0.10%​0.26%​0.32%​0.43%​
11 Dec 2012​0.04%​0.23%​0.34%​0.53%​0.56%​0.64%​
4 Dec 2012​0.06%​0.47%​0.60%​0.81%​0.88%​0.97%​
27 Nov 2012​0.05%​0.23%​0.41%​0.76%​0.90%​1.12%​
20 Nov 2012​0.05%​0.10​%0.17%​0.25%​0.30%​0.37%​
13 Nov 2012​0.05%​- 0.37%​- 0.59%​- 1.04%​- 1.21%​- 1.47%​
06 Nov 2012​0.05%​0.05%​0.07%​0.13%​0.18%​0.27%​
30 Oct 2012​0.05%​​- 0.18%​- 0.36%​- 0.72%​- 0.86%​- 1.09%
23 Oct 2012​0.06%​​- 0.04%​0.04%​0.18%​0.23%​0.34%
16 Oct 2012​​0.06%​- 0.01%​- 0.07%- 0.21%​​- 0.31%​- 0.43%
09 Oct 2012​​0.06%​0.43%​0.63%​0.97%​1.08%​1.21%
02 Oct 2012​​0.06%​0.26%​0.32%​0.39%​0.33%​0.26%
25 Sep 2012​​0.06%​0.20%​0.13%​- 0.02%​- 0.09%​- 0.20%
18 Sep 2012​​0.06%​0.34%​0.52%​0.88%​1.07%​1.30%
11 Sep 2012​​0.06%​0.13%​0.19%​0.30%​0.36%​0.45%
04 Sep 2012​​0.06%​0.25%​0.18%​0.03%​- 0.01%​- 0.12%
28 Aug 2012​0.06%​​0.31%0.27%​0.19%​0.13%​0.03%​
21 Aug 2012​0.06%​0.36%​0.66%​1.13%​1.29%​1.51%​
14 Aug 2012​0.05%​0.13%​0.16%​0.23%​0.29%​0.33%​
07 Aug 2012​0.07%​0.08%​0.16%​0.32%​0.41%​0.50%​
24 July 2012​0.04%​0.25%​0.53%​1.08%​1.32%​1.65%​
03 July 2012​0.06%​0.03%​- 0.06%​- 0.22%​- 0.33%​- 0.44%​
17 July 2012​0.06%​0.18%​0.22%​0.24%​0.20%​0.18%​
10 July 2012​0.06%​0.07%​0.02%​- 0.17%​- 0.29%​- 0.38%​
03 July 2012​0.03%​0.27%​0.42%​​0.72%​0.85%​0.98%​

Last updated: 16 July 2019

Share:

Was this page useful?

Describe your experience

More feedback options

To provide comments or suggestions about the NT.GOV.AU website, complete our feedback form.

For all other feedback or enquiries, you must contact the relevant government agency.